Search Museum of the Moving Image

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Co-Chairmen
Ivan L. Lustig, Managing Partner, Dover Madison Capital Management
Michael Barker, Co-President, Sony Pictures Classics

Herbert S. Schlosser, Chairman (1985–2015), Chairman Emeritus (2015–2021)
John T. McGuire, Founding Chairman

Treasurer
Mark Simonian

Vice President and Secretary of the Board of Trustees
Helen Lee, Executive Vice President, F&T Group

Adam Bartos
Matthew C. Blank, Interim CEO, AMC Networks
Maria Caceres-Boneau, Associate, Duane Morris LLP
Charles S. Cohen, President & CEO, Cohen Brothers Realty Corporation
Ellin Delsener, CEO, Event Associates
Karen Falk, Director of Archives, The Jim Henson Company
Jo-Ann Fox-Weingarten, President, William Fox Jr. Foundation
Carl Goodman, Executive Director, Museum of the Moving Image
Michael Gordon, Co-Founder, Limelight Networks
Linda LeRoy Janklow
Jon Kamen, Chairman and CEO, RadicalMedia
Jeffrey Katzenberg, Founder, Quibi
Matthew D. Loeb, International President, I.A.T.S.E.
Walter Mosley, Best-Selling Author
Thomas J. O’Donnell, President, Theatrical Teamsters Local 817
Dennis Paul, Co-Founder and Managing Director, Thyra Management, LLC
Richard Plepler, Founder, Eden Productions
David Rivel, Management Consultant to Nonprofits
Hal Rosenbluth, President, Kaufman Astoria Studios
Josh Sapan, Executive Vice Chairman, AMC Networks, Inc.
Henry S. Schleiff
Stuart Match Suna
Andrew H. Tisch, Chairman of the Executive Committee, Loews Corporation
Jeff Zucker

Members Ex-Officio
Hon. Eric Adams, Mayor, City of New York
Hon. Donovan Richards, President, Borough of Queens
Hon. Julie Won, New York City Council Member
Laurie Cumbo, Commissioner, Department of Cultural Affairs

Founding Director
Rochelle Slovin

Staff

Alma Albarracin, Receptionist
Sergio Almeida, Security Guard
Patrick Alvarado, Manager of Exhibitions and Senior Preparator
Jonathan Andrade, Visitors Services Associate
Fred Baez, Chief Projectionist & Audiovisual Technician 
David Ban, Security Guard
Rabindranauth Beharry, Security Guard
Jesse Berberich, Manager of Visitor Experience
Sharang Biswas, Educator
Nadia Batool Bokhari, Educator
Diane Burke, Security Guard
Tiffany Joy Butler, Curatorial Coordinator for Public Programs & Media Instructor
Brian Carson, Puppeteer in Residence (Education Department)
Edo Choi, Assistant Curator of Film
Matthaeus Choo Tung, Graphic Designer
Danae Colomer, Director of Exhibition Management and Design
Max Cornillon, Development and Marketing Manager
Sean Cunningham, Security Guard
John Davis, Senior Director of Building Operations
Evan Deng, Educator
Rachel Dennis, Curatorial Assistant for Exhibitions and Collections
Jerel Desroches, Security Guard
Jill Engel, Controller
Sonia Epstein, Executive Editor, Sloan Science and Film
Rebecca Fiore, Visitor Services Associate
Carolyn Funk, Projectionist
Carl Goodman, Executive Director
Daniel Grossane, Director of Security
Josefina Guarracino, Educator
Maria Guerrero, Educator
Sara Guerrero-Mostafa, Deputy Director of Education & Community Engagement
Miranda Hambro, Collections Manager/Registrar
Sylas Hebert, Visitors Services Associate
Kaddara Humphrey, Associate Director of Visitor Experience
Eric Hynes, Curator of Film
Jad Jacob, Educator
Janneke Jong, Educator
Ronald Johnson, Security Guard
Christina Karahalios, Chief Financial Officer & Deputy Director of Administration
Tomoko Kawamoto, Director of Public Information
Becca Keating, Deputy Director of Development
Katie Kita, Membership Manager
Michael Koresky, Editorial Director  
Branden Lawson, Security Guard
Lakeshia Lopez, Security Guard
Nalini Mangru, Security Guard
Junior Mendez, HVAC Engineer/Building Maintainer 
Barbara Miller, Deputy Director for Curatorial Affairs
Idalira Nagles Cruz, Building Maintainer
Juan Napuri Leonardo, Building Maintainer
Elina Nunez, Associate Director, Finance & HR
Angello Pizarro, Security Guard 
Leonardo Rodrigues Pena, Housekeeper/Maintainer
Mauricio Roldan, Director of Information Technology 
Caitlin Ross, Visitors Services Associate
Mohamed Saffie, Security Guard
Leonardo Santana-Zubieta, Associate Director of Education
Juan Santiago, Security Guard
Ramsey Sweatmon, Manager of Art & Technology Education Programs
Pingting Tu, Finance Intern
Norah Tyler, Manager of School Programs & Group Visits
Yukiyo Yokoyama, Educator

Museum of the Moving Image's Financial Reports

 

 

 

English